Thursday, December 31, 2009

yaaay welcome 2010 !

Happy New Year everyoneeeee ! hope 2010 would be moooooore fun than 2009 :D
so today I celebrate the new years eve at my grandma's. It was lots of fun ! yes the food, the fireworks, wow love it !

Photobucket
oh yes fireworks !

Photobucket
I was screaming like crazy when I successfully captured this pic. hahahhaha so happy !

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
I watch this fireworks from the rooftop. It was beautiful and this is one of them. hehehehe

and yes, I have to admit that I'm a little bit scared of fireworks. so I wasn't play that much with it, just take the pics. hehe

So today, my mom lost her BB case and she was freak out. She was like a kid that lost her doll. hahaha. my mom told me that it was kinda expensive, so she was really really really upset.
And, all my deepest condolences to Mr. Gus Dur (alm), may his worship and charity be accepted by God, and may God give strength to his family.

it's for today all, wish you a happy new year, have a great night !
talita

Saturday, December 26, 2009

it's about time

hello everyone !
we are sooo close to 2010. and yes, I will open my 2009 resolution, and see what I've done in this 12 months.
well I think, things I've reached in 2009 its all about educational and fun stuff. hehehehe
1. I've graduated from Junior High School with a great score, I got the best class in JHS, and I got the big 10 rank in class :D
2. I got the best High School with some great friends too. and I got rank #6 in my first semester.
3. Have a position in class, I'm the secretary. hehehhe. even though it was exhausting, I still love that job
4. I can play guitar nooooow ! yes I'm still a newbie but I can play some songs though, hehe.
5. I learn how to make an illustration
6. Got lots of friend from this blog. thanks all :D

well I think that's it. errrrrrr. I think I've just done small things, not like a "big thing". oh well.
and for 2010, here's my resolution :

Photobucket
notepaper pic from here

I remember last year my dad said that 2009 is going to be a hard year, and it was a really hard year for me. it's a long story. so I hope 2010 will be more brighter, bigger, and more fun than this year. already feel the love. heheehhehe

I want to say thank you so much for my family, all my friends, best friends, and friends that I haven't met. thanks for all your supports for me through this year. I'm so unbelievebly lucky having you guys

Happy New Year All ! wish you a wonderful year ahead !
talita

Friday, December 25, 2009

Cristmas Startruck

Hello everyone ! Here, I got something for ya,

Photobucket
sorry for too much excitement on my face. hehe

Today I accompany my mom, looking for christmas present with my family. we went to Vi Ve Ra, and then we went to Vinoti, and guess whaaaaaat ?? I saw kak Diana Rikasari from Hot Chocolate and Mint !!!!! OMG ! She is my biggest muse in fashion blogging ! But unfortunately I didn't say hi to her because I was too shy and totally starstruck and I didn't dress up for today, I only wore a loose t-shirt and jeans, I was just too shy :(
She is really beautiful and stylish in person. I hope I can meet her again as soon as possible :D

okay, that's all for today.
have a wonderful christmas all !

talita

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Quick Post : Christmas Eve

Hey everyone. just got back from the church after the Christmas eve ceremony. I can't write much, already tired so I take some pics about today.

Photobucket
remember the silver balls that I put on my tiny christmas tree recently ?

Photobucket
studded blazer from N.y.L.a I wore it to church today

Photobucket
this is the color of my velvet dress. and this is my tiger "toy watch". once a kid always a kid.

Photobucket

I think that's it for today. hoaaaaaaahm I'm soo tired. And tommorrow it's Christmaaaaas ! wiheeey ! so excited ! And yes I got a text from my crush ! hihhihihi ! happy <3
Still got a lot of text to do, and thanks for everyone who wishes me a merry christmas :D

You better watch out, you better not cry, you better not pout, I'm telling you why. Santa Claus is coming to town !

gotta sleep now. bye all :)
talita

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

yaaaay an award !

Photobucket
COLOR-DYE-MODE
Hotta Lotta
Fahion Maverick
Red Pump Shoes
Circus
Hot Chocolate and Mint
The Creme de la Crop

to get the award icon click here

thanks again to Echa for giving me this award. hihhi I'm just sooo happy :D Happy posting all !
talita

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Getaway

hello everyone !
2 days ago, I received my report caaaaaard ! It's kind of good I think, and I got the 6th rank in class ! Oh My God, I was so shocked and happy at the same time ! Thanks God ! Without you I will never get that place. yippieeeeee ! And thanks for all of you who wishing me luck. hehe
And after all the exhausting things from school, I went to Puncak right after I received my report card, oh yes, I'm wearing uniform until I arrive at the villa -,-
It was relaxing, not really fun but very relaxing. here's some of my pictures at Puncak

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
I just looooove this old rocker chair. hihihi :)

Photobucket

Here is my family, oh yeah we were taking lots of pictures while the rest of my big family was having some rest. kind of embarrassing but its okay. hehehhe

So that's all for today, my mom promised me that we will shopping for Christmas dresses tonight ! exciteeeeeed ! :D

talitaAlign Center

Friday, December 18, 2009

Para-normal

today I went to MOI with ayu, dona, and astrid, we planned to watch New Moon, but the movie was not available anymore, so we decided to watch Paranormal Activity. That movie was great, but totally scaaaaary ! I do believe in that movie tag-line "Don't see it alone" really, don't see it alone, or you'll be terrified all night. hehe.
By the way, here's the pic of my outfit for today

Photobucket
Trunk tee, DIY acid washed jeans, mom's blazer, Nevada sneakers, bag from bali
sorry for my baaaaaad body posture, I will work on it on holidays. hehe

After watching the movie, we went for some food at the food court, and chill at J.CO. The place was very comfy and cozy, I recommend you this place !

Photobucket
J.Cool with longans and mochi topping, my favorite !

Photobucket
do you like my DIY brown acid-washed jeans ?

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
dona and ayu

Photobucket
well, I'm still busy with twitter. hehehhe

Photobucket

Photobucket
this is my studded velvet bag, my mom bought it from Bali, I reaaaaally love it ! thanks mom !

After having a day out with my friends, I went to dinner with my family, and guess what ? I went to J.CO again and bought another J.Cool. hahahaha. I guess my stomach is so happy today. haha.
that's all for today, I'll be out of town for 3 days, I will go to Puncak ! And tomorrow I'll receive my report card. wish me luck ! :D
thanks for reading !

talita

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Little Sketch

Good morning everyoneeee ! I woke up this morning, brush my teeth, and directly open my laptop and start this drawings. I'm trying to make an illustration. so here's my first ;

Photobucket
It's a sketch for my friend, Astrid from a blog called Circus. She's totally my beeeeestfriend so I dedicate this first illustration for her. I used photoshop for this one, but I'm not editing, I draw it just like using Paint, so, sorry if this kind of ugly or something hahaha I'm not a pro. Hope you like it deaaaaar :D

Leave your opinion about this illustration, okay ?
talita

Happy Birthday Grandma

Today I went to my grandma's house to celebrate her birthday. A little family gathering and of course ; some delicious foods, and cake !

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
this is my cousin, really hyperactive and funny. he was dancing like Michael Jackson when I arrived there and never stop until my sister asked him to play. haha

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
this is my sister (she's really beautiful isn't she ?)

I had lots of fun today, even though my other grandma said that I'm a little bit fat-er -,-
and sooooo sorry I can't post my outfit for today, my camera is runs out of battery when I want to take a pic. maybe I will post it soon :)
Wish all the best for my grandma, she's the best grandmother in the wouurrrlldddd <3

AND, you must be already know her, it's Michelle from Glisters and Blisters. She's giving a scarf giveaway, originally made by her, and those scarfs are so quirkyyyyyy. so, enter the scarf giveaway here ;

Photobucket
(click the pic above to enter)

I've entered the giveaway already, but still, wish you luck guys !

talita

Josefin Strid

When I'm playing with my Looklet, I found this totally awesome, edgy, and creative Josefin Strid collection

Photobucket

Okay, call me (really really really) late, but I just found this. haha. so I continue search to Google and to www.josefinstrid.com and fund that this collection is inspired by Scissorshand and Mr Todd (OMG That's my favorite movieeeee !)

Photobucket
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
this cage maxi dress is genius !

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

So edgy and beautiful, aren't they ? I AM AMAZED.
talita

Thursday, December 10, 2009

Ebony Afters

hey people ! I'm back !
Just sneaking around at Diana Rikasari's blog, and I found this !

Photobucket

this line is called "Ebony Afters"
Photobucket

Photobucket
I WANT THIS !

Photobucket
(she's so pretty right ?) I think I'm going to have this dress for Christmas.

Photobucket

Photobucket

She's really really really talented. I will go to Bloop or Endorse ASAP ! This is so cute and affordable. I bet you are going to get them too. Those are available in here ;

BLOOP
Jl. Tebet Utara Dalam No. 22, Jakarta Selatan

ENDORSE
Jl. Tebet Utara Dalam No. 5, Jakarta Selatan

URBIE
Jl. Jatiwaringin Raya A/5, Jakarta Timur

or at www.bloopendorse.com

happy shopping guys !

PS : I've been a reaaaaally bad blogger lately, I was too busy for school and didn't have much time for blogging. And because it's near to holiday, I promise that I will keep my post on track. hehe.

talita